• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Dosage Form: Injection
  • Animal Type: Cattle, Fowl, Horse, Other Special Breeding Animals, Pets, Pig, Sheep
  • Place of Origin: Guangxi, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FeSe
  • Model Number: 20% solution
  • Density: 1.25-1.38
  • Iron assay: 190.0-210.0 Fe/ml
  • Quality standard: USP 38
  • Sample: Free
  • CAS No.: 9004-66-4
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Purity: 20%
  • Other Names: Iron dextran complex,ferric dextranum
  • Usage: Animal Pharmaceuticals
  • MF: (C6H10O5)n.[Fe(OH)3]m

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L
Delivery Time prompt ex stock

High Quality Bottom Price 20% Anemia Iron Dextran cas 9004-66-4 

Name:

Medicinal Products Iron Dextran Solution 20% 

Other name:

Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

CAS NO

9004-66-4

Quality Standard

I. CVP2015 II.USP38

Molecular formula

(C6H10O5)n·[Fe(OH)3]m

Description

Dark brown colloidal crystalloid solution, phenol in flavour

Effect

Anti-anemia medicine, which can be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

Characteristic

With highest ferric content comparing to the similar products in the world. It is absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

Toxicology Experiment

The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree.

Assay

190.0-210.0mgFe/ml

Handling & Storage

To maintain stable high quality of product, store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

Package

Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L

 

 

Package and delivery

1. Package :

2. Port : China main port according customers request delivery

3. Delivery time : 5-7 days after receipt the payment

4. Payment terms : T/T

 

 

Company information

Taoyuan factory is a professional factory specializing in raw material iron dextran and veterinary medicine.Established more than 29 years the factory insist on the principle of "In the Human Manner to the animals",the products be adpoted the international quality level to produce,pass the GMP in P.R.C.

The factory has complete ISO9001 international quality management system,by marking and marking experience for many years,one batch of reputable experts and the advisors are full of cordial to do one's most support the engineers and the technician's team who are experienced,technology is overall and conscientions and meticulous in work ,then it is formed company's string backing,The factory still process the complete quality control production procedure and directional detection check and makes the quality of the products have long term guarantee.

 

 

Why us

1 Factory information

   29 years experience

   direct manufacturer

   ISO9001 international quality

2 Main certificates

3 Main market

   North America

   South America

   Europe

   Africa

   Asia

   Oceania

4 Our team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $137,000
Learn More