• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Function: Nutritional Medicine
  • Dosage Form: Injection, Powder, Solution
  • Animal Type: Cattle, Fowl, Horse, Other Special Breeding Animals, Pets, Pig, Sheep
  • Place of Origin: Guangxi, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: FESE/TAOYUAN
  • Model Number: 10% Veterinary iron dextran
  • Name: Veterinary iron dextran
  • Appearance: Solution
  • Color: Dark brown
  • Density: 1.10-1.20
  • Iron assay: 95.0-105.0 Fe/ml
  • Quality standard: USP 38
  • Sample: Free
  • Medicine type: pharmaceutical chemical
  • Factory type: GMP approved pharmaceutical chemical industry
  • Effect: Anti-anemia drug

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L for Veterinary iron dextran.
Delivery Time prompt ex stock for pharmaceutical chemical

Pharmaceutical Chemical Veterinary  for piglet Iron Dextran Solution 10%

Product Description

  Pharmaceutical Chemical Iron Dextran is a complex of ferric hydroxide with dextran. It should be used commonly in the treatment of proven iron-deficiency anaemia, where oral therapy is ineffective or inappropriate. Iron Dextran is given through deep IM injection.  

Name:

Pharmaceutical Chemical Veterinary 10% Solution Iron Dextran 

Other name:

Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

CAS NO

9004-66-4

Quality Standard

I. CVP2015 II.USP38

Molecular formula

(C6H10O5)n·[Fe(OH)3]m

Medicine type

Pharmaceutical Chemical

Purity

10% Veterinary iron dextran 

Brand

FESE

Description

Dark brown colloidal crystalloid solution, phenol in flavour

Effect

Anti-anemia medicine, to be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

Characteristic

Highest ferric content.

Absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

Toxicology Experiment

The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree. GMP Manufacturer USP38Pharmaceutical Chemical

Assay

95.0-105.0mgFe/ml

Handling & Storage

To maintain stable high quality of product, store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

Package

Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L for Veterinary Pharmaceutical Chemical

MOQ

500 Kilogram/ Kilograms for Pharmaceutical Chemical

 Delivery

prompt ex stock for pharmaceutical Chemical

Supply capacity

500 ton/ Tons/ Year for pharmaceutical Chemical

Place of origin

Guangxi, China(Mainalnd)

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Pharmaceutical Chemical Veterinary 10% Iron Dextran Solution

Package: Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L or customized.

 

Related Products

 

         

 

         

 

 

Company Information

About our company

 

     We are Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drug Company with 29 years’ produce experience, which established in 1989, is a professional veterinary drugs manufacturer, specializing in raw material Iron Dextran and Veterinary Medicine.
     Our products have be adopted to the international quality level to produce and have passed the GMP in P.R.C.
     Our factory has a complete ISO9001 international quality management system and advanced technology. All of our products have a complete quality control production procedure, which makes the quality of the products have long term guaranteen and remarkable effect.
     Our factory is the only veterinary drug enterprise through the French BV authentication in China and assessed suplier from Alibaba.com.

                             Pharmaceutical Chemical

 

Our Workshop

 

 

 

Our Services

 

 

 

How to contact us

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $137,000
Learn More