• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 9004-66-4
  • Other Names: Iron dextran complex,ferric dextranum
  • MF: (C6H10O5)n.[Fe(OH)3]m
  • Place of Origin: Guangxi, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Blood System Agents, Immune Function Agents
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Usage: Animal Pharmaceuticals, Blood system with active pharmaceutical ingredients
  • Brand Name: FeSe
  • Model Number: Nanning Taoyuan 38% iron dextran powder
  • Purity: 38%
  • Appearance: Powder
  • Characteristic: With highest ferric content,absorbed quickly and safely, good effect
  • Color: Brown-black
  • Density: 1.18-1.25
  • Iron assay: Fe: 38-42%
  • Quality standard: USP 32
  • Sample: available
  • Effect: Anti-anemia medicine, is to treat iron-deficiency of animals
  • Item: Low viscosity,good stability,easy to inject, safety and high efficacy

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details 20kg/drum
Delivery Time prompt ex stock

Name:

Injected Grade Nutritional Medicine Iron Dextran Powder

Other name:

Iron dextran complex powder, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

CAS NO

9004-66-4

Quality Standard

I. CVP2010 II.USP32

Molecular formula

(C6H10O5)n·[Fe(OH)3]m

Description

 

Brown-black crystalline powder

Effect

Anti-anemia medicine, which can be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

Characteristic

With highest ferric content comparing to the similar products in the world. It is absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

Toxicology Experiment

The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree.

Assay

38-42%

Handling & Storage

To maintain stable high quality of product, store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

Package

20kg/drum

 

Package and delivery

1. Package : 20kg/drum

2. Port : China main port according customers request delivery

3. Delivery time : 5-7 days after receipt the payment

4. Payment terms : T/T

 

 

 

Company information

Taoyuan factory is a professional factory specializing in raw material iron dextran and veterinary medicine.Established more than 20 years the factory insist on the principle of "In the Human Manner to the animals",the products be adpoted the international quality level to produce,pass the GMP in P.R.C.

The factory has complete ISO9001 international quality management system,by marking and marking experience for many years,one batch of reputable experts and the advisors are full of cordial to do one's most support the engineers and the technician's team who are experienced,technology is overall and conscientions and meticulous in work ,then it is formed company's string backing,The factory still process the complete quality control production procedure and directional detection check and makes the quality of the products have long term guarantee.

 

 

Our services

Service we can provide:

1. High quality control

2. Prompt shipment with professional documents 

3. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment 

4. On time delivery

Our global market:

1.Asia

2.Oceania

3.Africa

4.Europe

5.North America 

6.South America

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $137,000
Learn More